Committees

GISE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT

Giuseppe Musumeci (Cuneo)

PAST PRESIDENT & GISE FOUNDATION ONLUS PRESIDENT

Sergio Berti (Massa)

38° GISE NATIONAL CONGRESS PRESIDENT

Alfredo Marchese (Bari)

Alessio La Manna (Catania)
Ugo Limbruno (Grosseto)
Alfredo Marchese (Bari)
Ciro Mauro (Napoli)
Fabio Tarantino (Forlì)
Ferdinando Varbella (Rivoli)

NURSE & TECHNICIAN PRESIDENT 

Beatrice Magro (Rovigo

NURSE & TECHNICIAN PAST PRESIDENT 

Lorenzo Ciarma (Bologna

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT

Alfredo Marchese (Bari)

COORDINATORS

Piera Capranzano (Catania)
Battistina Castiglioni (Varese)
Bernardo Cortese (Milano)
Leonardo De Luca (Tivoli)
Antonino Nicosia (Ragusa)
Francesco Saia (Bologna)
Giuseppe Tarantini (Padova)
Daniela Trabattoni (Milano)

START­UP AND INNOVATION

Bernardo Cortese (Milano)
Alberto De Caterina (Pisa)

GISE YOUNG

Alessio Mattesini (Firenze)
Elisabetta Ricottini (Roma)

LOOKING ABROAD

Dominick Angiolillo (Jacksonville)
Emanuele Barbato (Aalst)
Salvatore Brugaletta (Barcellona)
Marco Roffi (Zurigo)
Marco Valgimigli (Berna)

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

Marco Basile (Bari)
Nedy Brambilla (Milano)
Paolo Calabrò (Napoli)
Marco Caruso (Palermo)
Micaela Conte (Latina)
Giuseppe De Luca (Novara)
Enrico Fabris (Trieste)
Luca Favero (Treviso)
Dionigi Fischetti (Lecce)
Andrea Gagnor (Torino)
Gennaro Galasso (Salerno)
Francesco Greco (Cosenza)
Claudio Larosa (Andria)
Azeem Latib (Milano)
Fabio Minicucci (Napoli)
Francesco Meucci (Firenze)
Vittorio Monda (Napoli)
Marco Mojoli (Padova)
Eliano Navarese (Milano)
Giampaolo Niccoli (Roma)
Emanuela Piccaluga (Milano)
Italo Porto (Roma)
Stefano Rigattieri (Roma)
Andrea Rognoni (Novara)
Paolo Sbarzaglia (Cotignola)
Nicola Signore (Bari)
Carmen Spaccarotella (Catanzaro)

NURSE & TECHNICIAN SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Berardi Franco (Pescara)
Bolla Giuseppe (Roma)
Fisichella Francesco (Catania)
Germinal Francesco (Lecce)
Griggio Sandra (Padova)
Longoni Matteo (Milano)
Magro Beatrice (Rovigo)
Pianigiani Alessandra (Siena)
Rizzo Anella (Torino)

PCR PERIPHERAL SCIENTIFIC BOARD

Course Director

Alberto Cremonesi (Italy)

Course co-Directors

Carlo Cernetti (Italy)
Ömer Göktekin (Turkey)
Antonino Nicosia (Italy)
Antoine Sauguet (France)